Performance Calendar

Date Location Performance Info
Thursday, October 18, 2018 Netherwood Elem. - Hyde Park, NY*

10:00/2:15 - Mother Nature/Pioneer Travel on the Oregon Trail

 

Friday, October 19, 2018 Ho-Ho-Kus Public School, Ho-Ho-Kus, NJ

10:45 - American Revolution

Friday, October 19, 2018 Washington Township Public Library

6:30 pm - The Sleepy Hollow Halloween Show
144 Woodfield Rd.  Washington Township, NJ
www.twpofwashingtonpl.org 
SleepyHollow icon HIRES

Tuesday, October 23, 2018 Florham Park Public Library*

3:30 pm - Sleepy Hollow Halloween
107 Ridgedale Ave., Florham Park, NJ 
www.florhamparklib.org

SleepyHollow icon HIRES

 

Thursday, October 25, 2018 Mt. Olive Public Library

7:00 pm - Sleepy Hollow Halloween
202 Flanders-Drakestown Rd.  Flanders, NJ
www.mopl.org 
SleepyHollow icon HIRES

Monday, October 29, 2018 Dorothy Nolan Elem. - Saratoga Springs, NY*

9:30/11:00 - The Sleepy Hollow Halloween Show

 

Monday, November 05, 2018 West Freehold Elem. - Freehold, NJ*

TBA - Grace the Pirrate/Pioneer Travel on the Oregon Trail/American Revolution

 

Thursday, November 08, 2018 E.R. Crosby Elem., Lake Katrine, NY*

TBA - Cinderella's Fairy Godmother/Colonial Life

 

Friday, November 09, 2018 Center for Performing Arts at Rhinebeck*

10:00 am - The American Revolution
661 Route 308, Rhinebeck, NY  

www.centerforperformingarts.org 
American Revolution icon HIRES

11:30 am - Colonial Life
Colonial icon HIRES

Saturday, November 10, 2018 Center for Performing Arts at Rhinebeck*

11:00 am - Grace the Pirate
661 Route 308, Rhinebeck, NY
www.centerforperformingarts.org

Grace Pirate icon HIRES

 

Wednesday, November 14, 2018 Central Ave School - Madison, NJ*

9:00/10:00 am - Pioneer Travel on the Oregon Trail

 

Thursday, November 15, 2018 Mount Prospect Elem. - Basking Ridge, NJ*

9:00/10:15 - Colonial Life/Our Civil War

Tuesday, November 20, 2018 Clermont Elem. - Quarryille, PA*

9:30/2:30 - Journey of an Irish Immigrant/Colonial Life

Monday, November 26, 2018 Pine Tree Elementary School - Monroe, NY*

9:30/2:30 - Colonial Life/Journey of an Irish Immigrant

Tuesday, November 27, 2018 Okte Elem. School - Clifton Park, NY

10:00 - Pioneer Travel on the Oregon Trail

Thursday, November 29, 2018 Clymer Public Library*

6:00 pm - The Mrs. Claus Holiday Show
115 Firehouse Rd., Pocono Pines, PA
www.clymerlibrary.org 

Mrs Claus icon HIRES

Friday, November 30, 2018 Bloomingdale Avenue School - Cranford, NJ*

9:30 - Pocahontas's Vision Quest

Monday, December 03, 2018 St. Ignatius School - Sinking Spring, PA*

12:00/1:00 - The Mrs. Claus Holiday Show

Tuesday, December 04, 2018 Quick Center for the Arts - St. Bonaventure University*

10:00 am, 12:30 pm, 6:30 pm - The Mrs. Claus Holiday Show
Young People's Performance Series
Regina Quick Center for the Arts, St. Bonaventure, NY
Tickets: Jennifer Skroback, Quick Arts Office Manager 
(716)-375-2493 jskrobac@sbu.edu 

Mrs Claus icon HIRES

Friday, December 07, 2018 Resica Elem. - East Stroudsburg, PA

TBA - Cinderella's Fairy Godmother/One-Room Schoolhouse/Pioneer Travel on the Oregon Trail

 

Tuesday, December 11, 2018 Holy Cross School - Rumson, NJ

9:30 -- The Mrs. Claus Holiday Show

 

Tuesday, December 11, 2018 Brielle Public Library*

3:30 pm - The Mrs. Claus Holiday Show
610 South St.  Brielle, NJ 
www.briellepubliclibrary.org
 

Mrs Claus icon HIRES

Wednesday, December 12, 2018 Wall Branch Public Library*

4:15 & 7:00 pm - The Mrs. Claus Holiday Show
2700 Allaire Rd., Wall Twp., NJ
www.monmouthcountylib.org 
Mrs Claus icon HIRES

Wednesday, December 12, 2018 Sugartown Elem.- Malvern, PA*

9:15 am - Journey of an Irish Immigrant

 

Monday, December 17, 2018 Queensbury Elem. - Queensbury, NY*

10:00/2:00/3:30 - The Mrs. Claus Holiday Show

 

Tuesday, December 18, 2018 Corinth Elem. - Corinth, NY*

8:40/9:40 - American Revolution/Mrs. Claus Holiday Show

Thursday, December 20, 2018 Valley View Elem. - Peckville, PA*

9:00/10:00 - The Mrs. Claus Holiday Show

 

Wednesday, January 09, 2019 Towamensing Elem. - Lehighton, PA*

12:45/2:00 - Pioneer Travel on the Oregon Trail/American Revolution

 

Thursday, January 10, 2019 Riccardi Elem. - Saugerties, NY*

8:50/9:50 - One-Room Schoolhouse

 

Monday, January 14, 2019 Torey J. Sabatini School - Madison, NJ*

1:00 - The American Revolution

 

Tuesday, January 15, 2019 Bogert Elem. - Upper Saddle River, NJ*

9:00 - Journey of an Irish Immigrant

 

Thursday, January 17, 2019 Sugartown Elem.- Malvern, PA*

9:00/10:15 - Colonial Life/Pioneer Travel on the Oregon Trail

 

Thursday, January 31, 2019 Haviland Middle School - Hyde Park, NY*

8:20/9:45/11:15 - The Mysteries of Ancient Egypt/The Industrial Revolution's Gilded Age/American Revolution

Monday, February 11, 2019 Valley Forge Elem. School - Valley Forge, PA*

2:00 pm - The American Revolution

 

Monday, February 11, 2019 Valley Forge Middle School- Valley Forge, PA*

11:00 am - The Mysteries of Ancient Egypt

Tuesday, February 12, 2019 Linntown Elem. School - Lewisburg, PA*

9:00/10:15 - Colonial Life/American Revolution

Thursday, February 14, 2019 Ramapo Ridge Middle School - Mahwah, NJ*

9:00 - American Revolution

Friday, February 15, 2019 Strawtown Elem. - West Nyack, NY*

8:30/9:30 -Mother Nature/American Revolution

Tuesday, February 19, 2019 Northvail Elem. - Parsippany, NJ*

9:15/10:15 - The Royalty of the Renaissance/American Revolution

Thursday, February 21, 2019 John Hill Elementary School - Boonton, NJ*

8:45/10:00 - TBA

 

Friday, February 22, 2019 Brandywine Heights Elem. School - Topton, PA*

9:00/10:15 - Mother Nature/Pioneer Travel on the Oregon Trail

 

Monday, February 25, 2019 Caroline Street School - Saratoga Springs, NY*

10:00/1:40 - Colonial Life/Pioneer Travel on the Oregon Trail

 

Friday, March 01, 2019 Penn-Bernville Elem. - Bernville, PA*

9:00/10:00/2:00 - TBA

Monday, March 04, 2019 Hillcrest Elem.- Drexel Hill, PA*

TBA - Grace the Pirate/One-Room Schoolhouse/Pioneer Travel on the Oregon Trail

Thursday, March 07, 2019 Glenwood Elem. - Short Hills, NJ*

TBA - Pioneer Travel on the Oregon Trail/Colonial Life

 

Monday, March 11, 2019 Sheafe Rd. School - Wappingers Falls, NY*

9:00/10:15 - Journey of an Irish Immigrant/Grace the Pirate

 

Wednesday, March 13, 2019 Dorothy Nolan Elem. - Saratoga Springs, NY*

1:00/2:25 - Cinderella's Fairy Godmother/Colonial Life

 

Thursday, March 14, 2019 Dorothy Nolan Elem. - Saratoga Springs, NY*

9:30/11:00 - Pioneer Travel on the Oregon Trail

 

Thursday, March 21, 2019 Bedminster Twp. School - Bedminster, NJ*

TBA - TBA

 

Friday, March 22, 2019 Wantage Elem. School - Wantage, NJ*

9:15/10:45/1:00 - The Mysteries of Ancient Egypt/American Revolution/Colonial Life

 

Monday, March 25, 2019 Schuylerville Elem. - Schuylerville, NY*

9:30/11:00/1:00 - Grace the Pirate/Fairy Godmother/Pioneer Travel

 

Tuesday, March 26, 2019 Schuylerville Elem. - Schuylerville, NY*

9:30/11:00/1:00 - Pocahontas/Civil War/Immigrants

 

Wednesday, March 27, 2019 Geyser Road Elem. - Saratoga, NY*

9:30 - Cinderella's Fairy Godmother

Thursday, April 04, 2019 Hamilton Elem. - Bridgewater, NJ*

TBA - Pioneer Travel on the Oregon Trail/Journey of an Irish Immigrant

 

Friday, April 05, 2019 Knollwood Middle School - Fair Haven, NJ*

TBA - Mysteries of Ancient Egypt/Our Civil War/American Revolution

 

Monday, April 08, 2019 Midland Elem. - Rye, NY*

11:45/1:00 - Women's Rights/American Revolution

 

Tuesday, April 09, 2019 Ridge Park Elem - Conshohocken, PA*

9:30/10:45 - Cinderella's Fairy Godmother/Colonial Life

Thursday, April 11, 2019 Pine Tree Elementary School - Monroe, NY*

9:30/2:30 - Mother Nature/Women's Rights

 

Sunday, April 14, 2019 Florham Park Public Library*

2:00 pm - Our Civil War
"Second Sunday Series" - Programs for All-Adult Audiences
107 Ridgedale Ave., Florham Park, 
NJ
www.florhamparklib.org

Civil War icon HIRES

 

Monday, April 15, 2019 Division Street Elem. - Saratoga, NY*

9:30/2:00 - Cinderella's Fairy Godmother/Pioneer Travel on the Oregon Trail

 

Wednesday, April 24, 2019 Phoenicia Elem. School - Phoenicia, NY

2:00 - One-Room Schoolhouse

 

Thursday, May 09, 2019 Joseph P. Liberati Intermediate School - Coopersburg PA*

11:00/12:30/2:00 - Journey of an Irish Immigrant/Our Civil War/Pioneer Travel on the Oregon Trail

Monday, May 13, 2019 Hartshorn Elem. - Short Hills, NJ*

8:45/10:00 - Mother Nature/Pioneer Travel on the Oregon Trail

Tuesday, May 14, 2019 Cherry Hill Elem.- River Edge, NJ*

9:00/10:30/1:20 - Mysteries of Ancient Eygpt/Mother Nature/American Revolution

 

Thursday, May 16, 2019 East Stroudsburg Elem. - East Stroudsburg, PA*

9:30/1:30 - One-Room Schoolhouse/Our Civil War

Monday, May 20, 2019 Liberty Corner Elem. - Liberty Corner, NJ*

2:00 - Our Civil War

 

Tuesday, May 21, 2019 Colonial Road Elem. - Franklin Lakes, NJ*

TBA - American Revolution

 

Thursday, May 23, 2019 Bogert Elem. - Upper Saddle River, NJ*

9:00 - The Mysteries of Ancient Egypt

 

Tuesday, May 28, 2019 Geyser Road Elem. - Saratoga, NY*

9:30 - American Revolution

 

Thursday, May 30, 2019 Collins Elem. - Livingston, NJ*

 8:30/9:45 - Colonial Life/American Revolution

Thursday, June 06, 2019 Von E. Mauger Middle School - Middlesex, NJ*

10:00/12:00/1:45 - TBA

 

Wednesday, July 24, 2019 Ticonderoga Festival Guild - Ticonderoga, NY*

10:30 am - Mother Nature
Ticonderoga, NY
www.tifestivalguild.org 
Mother Nature icon HIRES